Welcome to
Scandinavian Vikings

Recent News


LEAGUE TABLE

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Hooters/TDL FC14100439241530
2Pattaya City1491438231528
3Phoenix FC148153030025
4Scandinavian Vikings147074032821
5Bangkok United147072722521
6Les Gaulois146262222020
7Cosmos145363736118
8Hanuman Boys1401131055-451
View Full Table

Facebook

Football practice resumes tomorrow. Welcome to join. 7-aside on astro turf. Contact by pm for more details. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Scandinavian Vikings - Bangkok updated their cover photo. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Viking Cup in Singapore March/April, 2018 will attract many Scandinavian teams from over the region and it looks like we will send at least 2 teams, one for each category of 11 a side and 7-a side veterans. We want see see ex Bangkok players as well as current signing up. This will be fun!! WE ARE TAKING REGISTRATIONS NOW, so contact by mess if you did not get a mail already!! ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Fixtures & Results

Scandinavian Vikings 3 VS 1 Phoenix FC
Scandinavian VikingsVSLes Gaulois
PTT Pattaya Academy 3 VS 1 Scandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian Vikings 4 VS 5 Cosmos
CosmosVSScandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian VikingsVSBKK Academy
Clubhouse FCVSScandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian VikingsVSThe Wolfpack
Scandinavian Vikings VSPTT Pattaya Academy
Bangkok UnitedVSScandinavian Vikings
View All Fixtures

Featured Video

Viking Cup Saigon 2015

Gallery