Welcome to
Scandinavian Vikings

Recent News


LEAGUE TABLE

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Hooters/TDL FC14100439241530
2Pattaya City1491438231528
3Phoenix FC148153030025
4Scandinavian Vikings147074032821
5Bangkok United147072722521
6Les Gaulois146262222020
7Cosmos145363736118
8Hanuman Boys1401131055-451
View Full Table

Facebook

Dont miss SSS Crayfish Party in a few days. Hurry to get your ticket! Its a classic :) ... See MoreSee Less

Scandinavian Society Siam Crayfish Party 2017

September 16, 2017, 6:00pm - September 16, 2017, 11:00pm

Dear Members and friends It is with great pleasure the Organizing Committee of the Scandinavian Society Siam invites you to our traditional Crayfish Party on Saturday the 16th September 2017. The evening offers everything that you have come to expect from a Scandinavian Society Siam Crayfish Party! Welcome drink, plenty of beer, wine and even maybe a bottle of snaps per table is included with lots of crayfish, salmon, desserts and midnight snacks. Reservations can be made at Rembrandt Hotel reception or by sending email to treasurer@sss.or.th SSS Member early price is 2.900 THB until 02 September, then it is 3,200 THB. Non-member early price is 3,300 THB until 02 September. then it is 3,600 THB. A full table for 10 persons is only 29.000 THB if bought before 02 September by a SSS member Book your calendars now to reserve the date. Please follow this page for more details to emerge while we plan our famouse yearly Crayfish Party ! yours sincerly SSS Board

View on Facebook

Join Scandinavian Vikings Bangkok. League games for the more fit on weekends, monthly tournament for veterans, but most important we PRACTICE 7-a-side every Tuesday evening on astro turf. Open for everyone who understand the game. You do NOT have to be professional. You can join ONLY for practice may you want. Get in touch. PM now. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Our main sponsor is holding a seminar in Bangkok next week. Support us by supporting them. Thanks again Roger Karlsson for your sponsorship, much appreciated. ... See MoreSee Less

The “don't miss" Business Event of the Year

September 14, 2017, 6:30pm - September 14, 2017, 9:30pm

Please Reserve Your Seat Today - Limited Seats Available Book Now: bit.ly/TheBusinessEventoftheYear September 14th 2017 - Holiday Inn Bangkok Sukhumvit Business visionary, disrupter, master marketer and communicator, business radio host, TV personality Bob Pritchard is making a one off, special appearance in Thailand. This is a presentation not to be missed by our business community. Be intrigued, be shocked, be educated, be entertained, be amused but most of all, be prepared to win in this technology driven, disruptive change business environment. Become the next incredibly successful entrepreneur, learn what makes a successful startup the leadership disciplines that are necessary for your success, how to drive your revenue almost overnight, differentiate your business so you stand out from your competitors. Advisor to 91 Fortune 500 companies, winner of the prestigious International Marketer of the Year award, marketing director for Formula One, World Heavyweight Champion Evander Holyfield, Los Angeles Raiders football team, M & M Mars Olympic Games promotion, "100 years... 100 Movies" celebration of the centenary of Hollywood movie making, the #1 Entrepreneur business radio show in the world, daily Business newsletter to 1.7 million business executives, 5 best selling international business books. Come see for yourself why Bob Pritchard is one of the most outstanding business leaders in the world today. Don't miss out on hearing the advice that could change your life forever Find out why Tim Draper, the worlds leading venture capitalist ..Hotmail, Skype, Baidu, Tesla etc... says "Pritchard demystifies all that is sacred in Business and Marketing. Ifyou follow him, they will come". Pritchard kicks butt. If you don't want to be successful...don't come to this presentation Please Reserve Your Seat Today - Limited Seats Available Book Now: bit.ly/TheBusinessEventoftheYear September 14th 2017 - Holiday Inn Bangkok Sukhumvit

View on Facebook

Fixtures & Results

Scandinavian Vikings 3 VS 1 Phoenix FC
Scandinavian VikingsVSLes Gaulois
PTT Pattaya Academy 3 VS 1 Scandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian Vikings 4 VS 5 Cosmos
CosmosVSScandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian VikingsVSBKK Academy
Clubhouse FCVSScandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian VikingsVSThe Wolfpack
Scandinavian Vikings VSPTT Pattaya Academy
Bangkok UnitedVSScandinavian Vikings
View All Fixtures

Featured Video

Viking Cup Saigon 2015

Gallery