Welcome to
Scandinavian Vikings

Recent News


LEAGUE TABLE

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Hooters/TDL FC14100439241530
2Pattaya City1491438231528
3Phoenix FC148153030025
4Scandinavian Vikings147074032821
5Bangkok United147072722521
6Les Gaulois146262222020
7Cosmos145363736118
8Hanuman Boys1401131055-451
View Full Table

Facebook

For those of you going down you can check into this event to be updated on all activities. I am still maintaining my private list so if you want to sign up you do that to me by PM. ... See MoreSee Less

Hua Hin Vikings FC vs Bangkok Vikings FC

August 26, 2017, 1:00pm - August 26, 2017, 4:00pm

The mighty Vikings from Hua Hin and Bangkok will clash again in the world famous seaside resort Hua Hin. The game will be played on REAL grass at the fiffa standard pitches at True Arena. Four team will join the 7 aside Viking football tournament all team meet each other one time. Each game is played 2 x 12 min with a 3min break. Kick off at 13:00h. This a friendly tournament against fellow Vikings #RESPECT #FAIRPLAY as always. VIKING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 26 AUG 2017 HUA HIN 13:00h Kick Off 1. 13:00h Hua Hin Vikings A vs Bangkok Vikings A 2. 13:30h Hua Hin Vikings B vs Bangkok Vikings B 3. 14:10h Hua Hin Vikings A vs Hua Hin Vikings B 4. 14:40h Bangkok Vikings A vs Bangkok Vikings B 5. 15:20h Bangkok Vikings B vs Hua Hin Vikings A 6. 15:50h Bangkok Vikings A vs Hua Hin Vikings B 16:15h Beer time at the pitch 19:00h Buffet dinner and Beer at Red Piano

View on Facebook

We are travelling down to Hua Hin to play a tournament on the afternoon of 26 August. 7-a-side on REAL grass. We will bring 2 teams but could need a few more players - will be hot in the sun. Do not have to be professional :) Send PM. Thanks to Thomas Andersson of Hua Hin Vikings for inviting us. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Fixtures & Results

Scandinavian Vikings 3 VS 1 Phoenix FC
Scandinavian VikingsVSLes Gaulois
PTT Pattaya Academy 3 VS 1 Scandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian Vikings 4 VS 5 Cosmos
CosmosVSScandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian VikingsVSBKK Academy
Clubhouse FCVSScandinavian Vikings
Scandinavian VikingsVSThe Wolfpack
Scandinavian Vikings VSPTT Pattaya Academy
Bangkok UnitedVSScandinavian Vikings
View All Fixtures

Featured Video

Viking Cup Saigon 2015

Gallery